🔎 Mods Like ayy lmao
🔎 Similar Mods (by tag match)
Rainbow Codes

Brainrot Operation Names and Dril Loading Screen Tips for Long War

Long War

Enhanced Soldier Nicknames - Long War

Soldier Ranks That Make Sense

Restart Mission in Pause Menu

Revamped Xcom Nicknames - Continual WIP

Map Tactical Information

Alien Stats Exposed

Portal - GLaDOS MEC-Voicepack for X-Com (with Long War)

EW Mass Effect Rank N0 to N7 Spectre Rating and Insignia

XCom EU - Welcome To Hell
Team Fortress 2 Heavy Voice Pack (for Long War)

Fast Motion keybind functions

XCom Facebook Exporter
Team Fortress 2 Sniper Voice Pack (for Long War)
Team Fortress 2 Medic Voice Pack (for Long War)
Team Fortress 2 Demoman Voice Pack (for Long War)

LW-B15_DeployFormationsHUD

XCOM Mega Community Namelist

Celebrity Name List
XTRA NICKNAMES MONIKER UNKNOWN
Team Fortress 2 Soldier Voice Pack (for Long War)

Another Rank Name changer

Arnold Schwarzenegger Voice Pack

Team Fortress 2 Spy

Team fortress 2 Engineer

Team fortress 2 Scout

British Army Rank Insignia

Portal Turret Mech Voice

XCOM - Yet Another Renamer

Themed Nickname Lists - Continual WIP

Portuguese Rank Insignia

XCOM ToolBoks

XCOM Interface and Gameplay Tweaks

Enhanced Tactical Info (for Long War)

Xcom Enemy Within Uber Mod

LW Rebalance (for Long War)

No Alien Movement When Revealed

XCOM Camera Tweaks
📦 Same Category

XCOM Interface and Gameplay Tweaks

Enhanced Tactical Info (for Long War)

XCOM Camera Tweaks

nTex

Interception UFO Damage Display

Show Country Name (for Long War)

Show Soldier XP (for Long War)

UI Mod Manager

LoadoutManager

Show Hit Chances (for LW and EW)

Additional Species

Additional Item Slots

Alien Stats Exposed

Long War Beta 14 HP Display Mod

Re-CoLoRing Projects -- Version THREE

Soldier Class Breakdown (for Long War)

German Translation Long War 1.0 (Latest Version)

Relevant Information

Enable UFO Scanners at start (for Long War)

Show Weapon Fragments (for Long War)

Extra Soldier Slots for Labs UI

Meld-Countdown for LongWar
Long War Spanish Translation

Long War Rank Insignia

Show Deployment Position (for Long War)

XCOM-EW Mission CodeNames Overhaul

LW-Pedia_DB

HUD Cleaner

Fast Motion keybind functions

LW-B15_DeployFormationsHUD

Switch Menu Locations (Hangar and Situation Room)

Show Me In Hours

Show Officer Missions

Disable Edge Scrolling

Show Date On Mission Complete

Keith's Smooth Cursor Movement

Ukrainian Localization for XCOM Enemy Unknown and Enemy Within

Better UI Fonts (EW)

Long War JP Translation
